Saturday 3 September 2022

Premier Division

14:00
Langho
vs
Burnley Belvedere
14:00
Prairie United
vs
Feniscowles & Pleasington
14:00
Read United
vs
Settle United
14:00
Rimington
vs
Mill Hill
14:00
Waddington
vs
Rolls FC
14:00
Whinney Hill
vs
Barnoldswick Town (EL)

Division 1

14:00
Enfield
vs
Hapton
14:00
Padiham Juniors Community FC
vs
Burnley United
14:00
Rock Rovers
vs
Mill Hill St Peter
14:00
Trawden Celtic Juniors FC
vs
Langho 72

Reserve Division

14:00
Barnoldswick Town (EL) Reserves
vs
Waddington Reserves
14:00
Mill Hill St Peter Reserves
vs
Whinney Hill Reserves
14:00
Peel Park Reserves
vs
Rimington Reserves

Tuesday 6 September 2022

Reserve Division

18:15
Rimington Reserves
vs
Whinney Hill Reserves

Saturday 10 September 2022

Premier Division

14:00
Barnoldswick Town (EL)
vs
Rimington
14:00
Burnley Belvedere
vs
Settle United
14:00
Mill Hill
vs
Waddington
14:00
Prairie United
vs
Langho
14:00
Read United
vs
Feniscowles & Pleasington
14:00
Rolls FC
vs
Whinney Hill

Division 1

14:00
Burnley United
vs
Hapton
14:00
Enfield
vs
Rock Rovers
14:00
Langho 72
vs
Mill Hill St Peter
14:00
Peel Park
vs
Padiham Juniors Community FC

Reserve Division

14:00
Mill Hill St Peter Reserves
vs
Barnoldswick Town (EL) Reserves
14:00
Waddington Reserves
vs
Peel Park Reserves
14:00
Whinney Hill Reserves
vs
Langho Reserves

Saturday 17 September 2022

Premier Division

14:00
Burnley Belvedere
vs
Rimington
14:00
Prairie United
vs
Barnoldswick Town (EL)
14:00
Waddington
vs
Settle United

Division 1

14:00
Hapton
vs
Burnley United
14:00
Rock Rovers
vs
Padiham Juniors Community FC

Reserve Division

14:00
Barnoldswick Town (EL) Reserves
vs
Whinney Hill Reserves
14:00
Peel Park Reserves
vs
Langho Reserves
14:00
Rimington Reserves
vs
Waddington Reserves

The Lancashire Amateur Cup 22-23 - 1st Round

14:00
Bedonians AFC
vs
Mill Hill
14:00
Croftlands Park
vs
Peel Park
14:00
Elton Vale Reserves
vs
Feniscowles & Pleasington
14:00
Langho
vs
Euro Garages
14:00
Leigh Foundry
vs
Enfield
14:00
Mill Hill St Peter
vs
Haverigg Utd
14:00
Trawden Celtic Juniors FC
vs
Chatburn
14:00
Whinney Hill
vs
Read United

Saturday 24 September 2022

Premier Division

14:00
Burnley Belvedere
vs
Waddington
14:00
Feniscowles & Pleasington
vs
Rolls FC
14:00
Mill Hill
vs
Prairie United
14:00
Rimington
vs
Langho
14:00
Settle United
vs
Barnoldswick Town (EL)
14:00
Whinney Hill
vs
Read United

Division 1

14:00
Hapton
vs
Langho 72
14:00
Mill Hill St Peter
vs
Enfield
14:00
Rock Rovers
vs
Burnley United
14:00
Trawden Celtic Juniors FC
vs
Peel Park

Reserve Division

14:00
Langho Reserves
vs
Rimington Reserves
14:00
Peel Park Reserves
vs
Barnoldswick Town (EL) Reserves
14:00
Waddington Reserves
vs
Mill Hill St Peter Reserves

Latest news

Read vs Rolls Kick start new season
General Read vs Rolls Kick start new season

New season starts with a game on 13th August

Cup Final Bonanza
General Cup Final Bonanza

Fantastic day for cup finals.

new kit needed?
General new kit needed?

New manufacturer offering discounted rates

The Storefirst East Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe