Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Match Officials

Referee Andrew Lavery All match officials

Phone 1: 07837 693191

Assignments

Saturday 17 August 2019
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 1
Mill Hill vs Rimington 14:15
Wednesday 21 August 2019
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 1
Barnoldswick Town (EL) vs Prairie United 18:15
Saturday 24 August 2019
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 2
Read United Reserves vs Grindleton 14:15
Wednesday 28 August 2019
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 2
Barnoldswick Town Reserves (EL) vs Colne United 18:15
Saturday 31 August 2019
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 1
Langho vs Rimington 14:15
Wednesday 4 September 2019
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 2
Waddington Reserves vs Langho Reserves 18:15
Saturday 7 September 2019
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 1
Prairie United vs Rishton United 14:15
Saturday 14 September 2019
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 1
Rimington vs Burnley Belvedere 14:15
Saturday 21 September 2019
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 1
Waddington vs Barrowford Celtic 14:15
Saturday 19 October 2019
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 1
Langho vs Feniscowles & Pleasington 14:15
Saturday 9 November 2019
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 1
Burnley Belvedere vs Waddington 14:00
Saturday 16 November 2019
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 2
Polonia Pendle vs Hapton 14:00
Saturday 23 November 2019
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 1
Whinney Hill vs Burnley Belvedere 14:00
Saturday 7 December 2019
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 2
Polonia Pendle vs Langho Reserves 14:00
Saturday 14 December 2019
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 1
Barrowford Celtic vs Rimington 14:00
Saturday 28 December 2019
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 2
Read United Reserves vs Colne United 14:00
Saturday 4 January 2020
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 2
Waddington Reserves vs Peel Park Reserves 14:00
Saturday 11 January 2020
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 1
Barrowford Celtic vs Prairie United 14:00
Saturday 18 January 2020
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 1
Feniscowles & Pleasington vs Read United 14:00
Saturday 25 January 2020
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 1
Waddington vs Rimington 14:00
Saturday 1 February 2020
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 1
Read United vs Mill Hill 14:00
Goals: Scott Stirlin, Anthony Harkness, Anthony Oliver
Saturday 8 February 2020
The Presidents Cup 19-20
Read United vs Peel Park 14:00
Saturday 22 February 2020
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 2
Hapton vs Peel Park Reserves 14:00
Saturday 29 February 2020
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 1
Waddington vs Langho 14:00

Latest news

29th February Games
Division 2 29th February Games

Langho Reserves v Peel Park

Rishton v Langho
General Rishton v Langho

Change of venue and kick off time

Hapton v Peel Park Reserves
General Hapton v Peel Park Reserves

New venue

The Storefirst East Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe