Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Match Officials

Referee James Sykes All match officials

Phone 1: 07713 252316

Assignments

Saturday 17 August 2019
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 2
Polonia Pendle vs Barnoldswick Town Reserves (EL) 14:15
Tuesday 20 August 2019
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 1
Burnley Belvedere vs Barrowford Celtic 18:15
Saturday 24 August 2019
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 1
Barnoldswick Town (EL) vs Waddington 14:15
Saturday 31 August 2019
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 1
Rishton United vs Waddington 14:15
Tuesday 3 September 2019
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 2
Rimington Reserves vs Grindleton 18:15
Saturday 7 September 2019
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 1
Whinney Hill vs Barrowford Celtic 14:15
Saturday 14 September 2019
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 2
Langho Reserves vs Peel Park Reserves 14:15
Saturday 21 September 2019
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 1
Feniscowles & Pleasington vs Prairie United 14:15
Saturday 5 October 2019
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 2
Peel Park vs Peel Park Reserves 14:15
Saturday 2 November 2019
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 2
Hapton vs Read United Reserves 14:00
Saturday 16 November 2019
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 1
Langho vs Whinney Hill 14:00
Saturday 23 November 2019
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 1
Read United vs Barnoldswick Town (EL) 14:00
Saturday 30 November 2019
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 1
Burnley Belvedere vs Read United 14:00
Saturday 7 December 2019
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 1
Rishton United vs Barrowford Celtic 14:00
Saturday 14 December 2019
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 2
Hapton vs Waddington Reserves 14:00
Saturday 21 December 2019
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 2
Peel Park Reserves vs Polonia Pendle 14:00
Saturday 4 January 2020
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 1
Feniscowles & Pleasington vs Whinney Hill 14:00
Saturday 11 January 2020
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 1
Rishton United vs Rimington 14:00
Saturday 18 January 2020
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 2
Colne United vs Rishton United Reserves 14:00
Saturday 25 January 2020
The Bob Little Cup 19-20
Polonia Pendle vs Rishton United Reserves 14:00
Saturday 1 February 2020
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 2
Rimington Reserves vs Langho Reserves 14:00
Saturday 8 February 2020
The Presidents Cup 19-20
Burnley Belvedere vs Langho 14:00
Saturday 15 February 2020
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 1
Langho vs Barrowford Celtic 13:15
Saturday 7 March 2020
The Bob Little Cup 19-20
Waddington Reserves vs Rishton United Reserves 14:00
Saturday 14 March 2020
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 1
Barnoldswick Town (EL) vs Whinney Hill 14:00
Saturday 28 March 2020
The East Lancashire Football League - Division 1
Langho vs Read United 14:00

Latest news

Sad Day
General Sad Day

Sad Day

Season Postponed
General Season Postponed

Season Postponed

President cup quarter final
General President cup quarter final

Venue Change

The Storefirst East Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe