Tuesday 20 April 2021

League A

18:00
Waddington Reserves
vs
Barnoldswick Town (EL) Reserves

League B

18:00
Langho 72
vs
Waddington
18:00
Rishton United Reserves
vs
Poppy Mai

League C

18:00
Hapton
vs
Peel Park
18:00
Rimington Reserves
vs
Polonia Pendle

League D

18:00
Peel Park Reserves
vs
Whinney Hill
18:30
Rock Rovers
vs
Rishton United

League E

18:00
Burnley Belvedere
vs
Read United

League F

18:00
Barnoldswick Town (EL)
P - P
Grindleton
18:00
Whinney Hill Reserves
vs
Barrowford Celtic

Saturday 17 April 2021

League A

14:00
Barnoldswick Town (EL) Reserves
2 - 3 Full time
Waddington Reserves
14:00
Prairie Utd
1 - 2 Full time
Langho

League B

14:00
Poppy Mai
2 - 1 Full time
Rishton United Reserves
14:00
Waddington
2 - 1 Full time
Langho 72

League C

14:00
Peel Park
1 - 0 Full time
Hapton
14:00
Polonia Pendle
4 - 5 Full time
Rimington Reserves

League D

14:00
Rishton United
0 - 3 Full time
Rock Rovers
14:00
Whinney Hill
3 - 1 Full time
Peel Park Reserves

League E

14:00
Langho Reserves
0 - 7 Full time
Mill Hill
14:00
Read United
1 - 0 Full time
Burnley Belvedere

League F

13:15
Barrowford Celtic
2 - 7 Full time
Whinney Hill Reserves
14:00
Grindleton
P - P
Barnoldswick Town (EL)

Saturday 10 April 2021

League A

14:00
Barnoldswick Town (EL) Reserves
0 - 4 Full time
Prairie Utd
Att. 23
Waddington Reserves
1 - 6 Full time
Langho

League B

14:00
Langho 72
0 - 4 Full time
Poppy Mai
14:00
Rishton United Reserves
2 - 5 Full time
Waddington

League C

14:00
Hapton
3 - 4 Full time
Rimington Reserves
14:00
Polonia Pendle
5 - 1 Full time
Peel Park

League D

14:00
Peel Park Reserves
0 - 3 Full time
Rishton United
14:00
Rock Rovers
1 - 2 Full time
Whinney Hill

League E

14:00
Burnley Belvedere
3 - 0 Full time
Langho Reserves
14:15
Read United
0 - 0 Full time
Mill Hill

League F

14:00
Barrowford Celtic
vs
Grindleton
14:00
Whinney Hill Reserves
2 - 3 Full time
Barnoldswick Town (EL)

Saturday 3 April 2021

League A

14:00
Langho
7 - 1 Full time
Barnoldswick Town (EL) Reserves
14:00
Prairie Utd
4 - 0 Full time
Waddington Reserves

League B

14:00
Rishton United Reserves
1 - 4 Full time
Langho 72
14:00
Waddington
8 - 0 Full time
Poppy Mai

League C

14:00
Hapton
0 - 3 Full time
Polonia Pendle
14:00
Rimington Reserves
4 - 2 Full time
Peel Park

League D

14:00
Peel Park Reserves
3 - 2 Full time
Rock Rovers
14:00
Whinney Hill
2 - 1 Full time
Rishton United

League E

14:00
Langho Reserves
2 - 2 Full time
Read United
14:00
Mill Hill
4 - 2 Full time
Burnley Belvedere

League F

14:00
Barnoldswick Town (EL)
4 - 1 Full time
Barrowford Celtic
14:00
Grindleton
vs
Whinney Hill Reserves

Latest news

2nd placers table
General 2nd placers table

Who are the best 2nd placers?

Cup Competition
General Cup Competition

Its nearly here

The SKINNY LAGER (89 cals)/ BURNLEY EATS CUPS
General The SKINNY LAGER (89 cals)/ BURNLEY EATS CUPS

Thd SKINNY LAGER (89 cals) / BURNLEY EATS CUPS

The Storefirst East Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe