Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Saturday 30 November 2019

Division 1

14:00
Barnoldswick Town (EL)
P - P
Feniscowles & Pleasington
14:00
Burnley Belvedere
1 - 0 Full time
Read United
14:00
Mill Hill
P - P
Prairie United
Att. 50
Rimington
2 - 0 Full time
Barrowford Celtic
14:00
Rishton United
P - P
Whinney Hill
14:00
Waddington
P - P
Langho

Division 2

14:00
Barrowford Celtic Reserves
L - W
Grindleton
14:00
Colne United
P - P
Barnoldswick Town Reserves (EL)
14:00
Langho Reserves
5 - 1 Full time
Hapton
14:00
Peel Park Reserves
0 - 9 Full time
Rishton United Reserves
Att. 23
Polonia Pendle
2 - 1 Full time
Waddington Reserves
14:00
Whinney Hill Reserves
P - P
Peel Park

Saturday 23 November 2019

Division 2

14:00
Barnoldswick Town Reserves (EL)
2 - 2 Full time
Grindleton
14:00
Hapton
4 - 1 Full time
Barrowford Celtic Reserves
14:00
Langho Reserves
1 - 4 Full time
Rishton United Reserves
14:00
Peel Park
6 - 3 Full time
Polonia Pendle
14:00
Rimington Reserves
6 - 1 Full time
Read United Reserves
Att. 24
Waddington Reserves
0 - 4 Full time
Whinney Hill Reserves

Division 1

Att. 25
Feniscowles & Pleasington
0 - 0 Full time
Waddington
14:00
Mill Hill
4 - 3 Full time
Langho
GGoals: Aaron Jones, Anthony Harkness, Anthony Oliver, Matty Bulcock
14:00
Prairie United
2 - 5 Full time
Rimington
14:00
Read United
4 - 1 Full time
Barnoldswick Town (EL)
14:00
Whinney Hill
5 - 1 Full time
Burnley Belvedere

Friday 22 November 2019

Division 1

20:00
Barrowford Celtic
6 - 6 Full time
Rishton United

Saturday 16 November 2019

Division 1

14:00
Barrowford Celtic
4 - 1 Full time
Read United
14:00
Feniscowles & Pleasington
W - L
Burnley Belvedere
14:00
Feniscowles & Pleasington
P - P
Rimington
14:00
Langho
1 - 3 Full time
Whinney Hill
14:00
Rishton United
2 - 2 Full time
Prairie United

Division 2

14:00
Colne United
6 - 0 Full time
Peel Park Reserves
14:00
Grindleton
P - P
Hapton
14:00
Peel Park
9 - 2 Full time
Barrowford Celtic Reserves
14:00
Polonia Pendle
5 - 1 Full time
Hapton
14:00
Read United Reserves
P - P
Rishton United Reserves
14:00
Whinney Hill Reserves
9 - 2 Full time
Langho Reserves

Craven Cup 19-20 - 2nd Round

14:00
Grassington United
P - P
Rimington

Craven Cup 19-20 - 1st Round

14:00
Grindleton
1 - 2 Full time
Barnoldswick Barons
14:00
Waddington
9 - 0 Full time
AFC Barnoldswick

Norman Pratt Trophy 19-20 - 1st Round

13:30
Barnoldswick Town Reserves (EL)
3 - 6 Full time
Grassington United Reserves
13:30
Skipton Town Reserves
2 - 14 Full time
Rimington Reserves

Saturday 9 November 2019

Division 1

14:00
Barnoldswick Town (EL)
2 - 0 Full time
Langho
14:00
Barrowford Celtic
1 - 2 Full time
Mill Hill
14:00
Burnley Belvedere
1 - 3 Full time
Waddington
14:00
Read United
4 - 1 Full time
Prairie United

Division 2

14:00
Hapton
1 - 2 Full time
Grindleton
14:00
Langho Reserves
2 - 6 Full time
Rimington Reserves
Att. 15
Waddington Reserves
4 - 3 Full time
Read United Reserves
14:00
Whinney Hill Reserves
8 - 1 Full time
Barnoldswick Town Reserves (EL)

Saturday 2 November 2019

Division 2

14:00
Barrowford Celtic Reserves
4 - 5 Full time
Barnoldswick Town Reserves (EL)
14:00
Colne United
2 - 3 Full time
Peel Park
14:00
Hapton
3 - 6 Full time
Read United Reserves
14:00
Peel Park Reserves
P - P
Waddington Reserves
14:00
Polonia Pendle
2 - 4 Full time
Whinney Hill Reserves
14:00
Rishton United Reserves
L - W
Langho Reserves

Division 1

14:00
Langho
2 - 2 Full time
Prairie United
14:00
Mill Hill
W - L
Burnley Belvedere
14:00
Waddington
P - P
Rishton United

Lancashire Amateur Cup 19-20 - 3rd Round

14:00
Feniscowles & Pleasington
1 - 1 Full time
Cartmell and District
Cartmell win 3-1 on penalties
14:00
Whinney Hill
1 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Town AFC First

The west riding county challenge cup 19-20 - Second Round

Att. 60
Rimington
1 - 3 Full time
Otley Town First

Latest news

Team Sheets
General Team Sheets

Team Sheets

Stackstead St Josephs
General Stackstead St Josephs

Stackstead Leave League

Hapton v Barrowford Celtic Reserves
Division 2 Hapton v Barrowford Celtic Reserves

Change of venue

The Storefirst East Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe