Saturday 25 January 2020

Division 1

14:00
Barnoldswick Town (EL)
2 - 2 Full time
Read United
14:00
Rishton United
3 - 1 Full time
Burnley Belvedere
Att. 50
Waddington
0 - 4 Full time
Rimington
14:00
Whinney Hill
3 - 1 Full time
Feniscowles & Pleasington

Division 2

14:00
Langho Reserves
0 - 2 Full time
Barnoldswick Town Reserves (EL)

The Bob Little Cup 19-20 - 1st Round

14:00
Barrowford Celtic Reserves
P - P
Grindleton
Att. 23
Hapton
1 - 1 Full time
Waddington Reserves
Waddington Reserves win 2 - 3 on penalties.
14:00
Peel Park Reserves
1 - 5 Full time
Peel Park
14:00
Polonia Pendle
0 - 1 Full time
Rishton United Reserves
14:00
Read United Reserves
0 - 5 Full time
Colne United
14:00
Rimington Reserves
6 - 0 Full time
Whinney Hill Reserves

Saturday 18 January 2020

Division 1

14:00
Barrowford Celtic
2 - 5 Full time
Langho
14:00
Burnley Belvedere
1 - 2 Full time
Rishton United
14:00
Feniscowles & Pleasington
3 - 1 Full time
Read United
14:00
Whinney Hill
1 - 2 Full time
Mill Hill

Division 2

14:00
Colne United
3 - 4 Full time
Rishton United Reserves
14:00
Hapton
3 - 7 Full time
Rimington Reserves
14:00
Peel Park
2 - 1 Full time
Langho Reserves

Craven Cup 19-20 - 2nd Round

13:30
Barnoldswick Barons
1 - 8 Full time
Barnoldswick Town (EL)
14:00
Cononley
3 - 5 Full time
Sedburgh Dent Utd
14:00
Grassington United
4 - 1 Full time
Rimington
14:00
Rolls
3 - 0 Full time
Waddington

Norman Pratt Trophy 19-20 - 1st Round

Att. 34
Waddington Reserves
5 - 2 Full time
Settle United Reserves

Saturday 11 January 2020

Division 2

14:00
Barnoldswick Town Reserves (EL)
3 - 2 Full time
Rimington Reserves
14:00
Colne United
2 - 3 Full time
Read United Reserves
Att. 12
Langho Reserves
3 - 2 Full time
Waddington Reserves
14:00
Peel Park
3 - 1 Full time
Rishton United Reserves
14:00
Polonia Pendle
7 - 0 Full time
Peel Park Reserves

Division 1

14:00
Barrowford Celtic
2 - 2 Full time
Prairie United
14:00
Burnley Belvedere
0 - 5 Full time
Barnoldswick Town (EL)
Att. 30
Rishton United
0 - 2 Full time
Rimington
14:00
Whinney Hill
2 - 1 Full time
Langho

Saturday 4 January 2020

Division 1

14:00
Barnoldswick Town (EL)
0 - 3 Full time
Mill Hill
Goals: A Oliver, S Stirlin, M Bulcock
14:00
Burnley Belvedere
1 - 2 Full time
Langho
14:00
Feniscowles & Pleasington
1 - 1 Full time
Whinney Hill
Att. 60
Rimington
4 - 1 Full time
Rishton United

Division 2

14:00
Grindleton
0 - 8 Full time
Rimington Reserves
14:00
Langho Reserves
5 - 2 Full time
Colne United
14:00
Peel Park
1 - 1 Full time
Hapton
14:00
Rishton United Reserves
3 - 2 Full time
Barnoldswick Town Reserves (EL)
Att. 23
Waddington Reserves
6 - 1 Full time
Peel Park Reserves
14:00
Whinney Hill Reserves
6 - 1 Full time
Read United Reserves

The Presidents Cup 19-20 - 1st Round

14:00
Read United
6 - 0 Full time
Barrowford Celtic

Latest news

The new season gets the go ahead
General The new season gets the go ahead

The new season gets the go ahead

The Storefirst East Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe