Wednesday 29 April 2020

Division 2

18:30
Waddington Reserves
vs
Hapton

Tuesday 28 April 2020

Division 2

18:30
Barnoldswick Town Reserves (EL)
vs
Whinney Hill Reserves
18:30
Grindleton
vs
Colne United
18:30
Rimington Reserves
vs
Rishton United Reserves

Saturday 25 April 2020

Division 1

14:00
Barnoldswick Town (EL)
vs
Feniscowles & Pleasington
14:00
Rimington
vs
Mill Hill
14:00
Rishton United
vs
Whinney Hill

Division 2

14:00
Colne United
vs
Grindleton
14:00
Polonia Pendle
vs
Rishton United Reserves
14:00
Read United Reserves
vs
Whinney Hill Reserves
14:00
Waddington Reserves
vs
Barnoldswick Town Reserves (EL)

Wednesday 22 April 2020

Division 2

18:30
Waddington Reserves
vs
Rishton United Reserves

Tuesday 21 April 2020

Division 2

18:30
Peel Park
vs
Barnoldswick Town Reserves (EL)
18:30
Rimington Reserves
vs
Polonia Pendle
18:30
Whinney Hill Reserves
vs
Grindleton

Division 1

18:30
Read United
vs
Rishton United

Saturday 18 April 2020

Division 2

14:00
Barnoldswick Town Reserves (EL)
vs
Read United Reserves
14:00
Peel Park
vs
Colne United
14:00
Peel Park Reserves
vs
Langho Reserves
14:00
Rishton United Reserves
vs
Hapton
14:00
Waddington Reserves
vs
Grindleton
14:00
Whinney Hill Reserves
vs
Rimington Reserves

Division 1

14:00
Mill Hill
vs
Feniscowles & Pleasington
14:00
Read United
vs
Burnley Belvedere
14:00
Rimington
vs
Whinney Hill
11:00
Waddington
vs
Rishton United

Tuesday 14 April 2020

Division 1

18:30
Burnley Belvedere
vs
Rimington
18:30
Read United
vs
Whinney Hill
18:30
Waddington
vs
Langho

Division 2

18:30
Grindleton
vs
Read United Reserves
18:30
Peel Park
vs
Whinney Hill Reserves
18:30
Rimington Reserves
vs
Barnoldswick Town Reserves (EL)

The Bob Little Cup 19-20 - 3rd Round

18:30
Langho Reserves
vs
Waddington Reserves

Craven Cup 19-20 - semi final

18:30
Barnoldswick Town (EL)
vs
To be confirmed
18:30
Sedburgh Dent Utd
vs
Grassington United

Saturday 11 April 2020

Division 2

14:00
Barnoldswick Town Reserves (EL)
vs
Peel Park Reserves
14:00
Langho Reserves
vs
Polonia Pendle
14:00
Peel Park
vs
Grindleton
14:00
Read United Reserves
vs
Rishton United Reserves
14:00
Rimington Reserves
vs
Whinney Hill Reserves
14:00
Waddington Reserves
vs
Colne United

Division 1

14:00
Feniscowles & Pleasington
vs
Rimington
14:00
Mill Hill
vs
Barnoldswick Town (EL)
14:00
Rishton United
vs
Read United
14:00
Whinney Hill
vs
Waddington

Wednesday 8 April 2020

Division 1

19:00
Barnoldswick Town (EL)
vs
Rishton United

Tuesday 7 April 2020

Division 2

18:30
Barnoldswick Town Reserves (EL)
vs
Waddington Reserves
18:30
Grindleton
vs
Polonia Pendle
18:30
Whinney Hill Reserves
vs
Rishton United Reserves

Division 1

18:30
Waddington
vs
Burnley Belvedere

The Presidents Cup 19-20 - 4th Round

18:30
Feniscowles & Pleasington
vs
Whinney Hill
18:30
Langho
vs
Prairie United

Saturday 4 April 2020

Division 1

14:00
Barnoldswick Town (EL)
vs
Rimington
14:00
Burnley Belvedere
vs
Mill Hill
14:00
Feniscowles & Pleasington
vs
Barrowford Celtic
14:00
Waddington
vs
Prairie United
14:00
Whinney Hill
vs
Rishton United

Division 2

14:00
Colne United
vs
Barnoldswick Town Reserves (EL)
14:00
Grindleton
vs
Langho Reserves
14:00
Peel Park Reserves
vs
Waddington Reserves
14:00
Read United Reserves
vs
Peel Park
14:00
Rimington Reserves
vs
Hapton
14:00
Rishton United Reserves
vs
Polonia Pendle

Thursday 2 April 2020

Division 1

18:30
Feniscowles & Pleasington
vs
Barnoldswick Town (EL)

Wednesday 1 April 2020

Division 2

18:30
Hapton
vs
Whinney Hill Reserves
18:30
Peel Park Reserves
vs
Grindleton

Latest news

The new season gets the go ahead
General The new season gets the go ahead

The new season gets the go ahead

The Storefirst East Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe