Saturday 28 August 2021

Premier Division

14:00
Burnley Belvedere
0 - 2 Full time
Waddington
14:00
Mill Hill
6 - 0 Full time
Barnoldswick Town (EL)
14:00
Peel Park
2 - 2 Full time
Whinney Hill
14:00
Read United
2 - 4 Full time
Feniscowles & Pleasington

Division One

14:00
Colne United
0 - 6 Full time
Mill Hill St Peter
14:00
Enfield FC
1 - 7 Full time
Prairie United
14:00
Polonia Pendle
2 - 0 Full time
Langho 72
14:00
Poppy Mai
3 - 3 Full time
Hapton
14:00
Settle United
15 - 0 Full time
AFC Burnley

Reserve Division

14:00
Barlick Town (EL) Reserves
2 - 2 Full time
Rishton United Reserves
14:00
Langho Reserves
5 - 0 Full time
Colne United Reserves
14:00
Rimington Reserves
2 - 4 Full time
Mill Hill St Peter Reserves
14:00
Waddington Reserves
5 - 1 Full time
Peel Park Reserves
14:00
Whinney Hill Reserves
2 - 5 Full time
Mill Hill Reserves

Wednesday 25 August 2021

Division One

18:30
Mill Hill St Peter
4 - 1 Full time
Enfield FC

Tuesday 24 August 2021

Premier Division

Att. 40
Burnley Belvedere
1 - 4 Full time
Rimington
18:30
Waddington
2 - 4 Full time
Read United
18:30
Whinney Hill
3 - 7 Full time
Rishton United

Division One

18:30
Langho 72
2 - 1 Full time
Poppy Mai

Saturday 21 August 2021

Premier Division

14:00
Barnoldswick Town (EL)
P - P
Burnley Belvedere
13:20
Langho
1 - 4 Full time
Mill Hill
14:00
Peel Park
3 - 3 Full time
Waddington
14:00
Read United
4 - 3 Full time
Whinney Hill
Att. 30
Rimington
2 - 2 Full time
Feniscowles & Pleasington

Division One

14:00
Langho 72
5 - 0 Full time
Enfield FC
14:00
Polonia Pendle
2 - 3 Full time
Mill Hill St Peter
14:00
Poppy Mai
6 - 0 Full time
AFC Burnley
14:00
Rock Rovers
1 - 7 Full time
Hapton
14:00
Rolls FC
9 - 2 Full time
Colne United
14:00
Settle United
1 - 3 Full time
Prairie United

Reserve Division

14:00
Colne United Reserves
1 - 6 Full time
Rishton United Reserves
14:00
Mill Hill Reserves
P - P
Barlick Town (EL) Reserves
14:00
Mill Hill St Peter Reserves
5 - 3 Full time
Langho Reserves
14:00
Whinney Hill Reserves
5 - 0 Full time
Peel Park Reserves

Thursday 19 August 2021

Premier Division

18:30
Feniscowles & Pleasington
3 - 3 Full time
Langho

Wednesday 18 August 2021

Premier Division

18:30
Mill Hill
15 - 0 Full time
Peel Park

Division One

18:30
Hapton
P - P
Prairie United
18:30
Rock Rovers
4 - 2 Full time
AFC Burnley
19:00
Settle United
0 - 0 Full time
Colne United

Saturday 14 August 2021

Premier Division

13:20
Langho
8 - 1 Full time
Peel Park
14:00
Mill Hill
9 - 1 Full time
Waddington
Att. 40
Read United
1 - 2 Full time
Rimington

Division One

14:15
AFC Burnley
0 - 6 Full time
Colne United
14:00
Hapton
1 - 2 Full time
Langho 72
14:00
Mill Hill St Peter
1 - 2 Full time
Settle United
14:00
Prairie United
4 - 2 Full time
Rolls FC
14:00
Rock Rovers
6 - 0 Full time
Poppy Mai

Saturday 7 August 2021

Division One

14:00
Settle United
6 - 1 Full time
Hapton

Latest news

Another referee course
General Another referee course

Lancs FA put on another course

Referee Recruitment
General Referee Recruitment

More Refs Needed

League cup format
General League cup format

There will be 3 league cups this year.

The Storefirst East Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe