Saturday 25 September 2021

Premier Division

14:00
Burnley Belvedere
2 - 8 Full time
Peel Park
14:00
Feniscowles & Pleasington
4 - 1 Full time
Barnoldswick Town (EL)
Att. 50
Rimington
3 - 0 Full time
Langho
14:00
Rishton United
1 - 0 Full time
Waddington

Division One

14:00
Enfield FC
0 - 6 Full time
Rolls FC
14:00
Langho 72
2 - 6 Full time
Prairie United
14:00
Polonia Pendle
1 - 0 Full time
AFC Burnley
14:00
Poppy Mai
P - P
Mill Hill St Peter
14:00
Rock Rovers
P - P
Settle United

Reserve Division

14:00
Mill Hill St Peter Reserves
7 - 1 Full time
Colne United Reserves
14:00
Peel Park Reserves
4 - 2 Full time
Rishton United Reserves
14:00
Waddington Reserves
1 - 3 Full time
Mill Hill Reserves
14:00
Whinney Hill Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Rimington Reserves

Saturday 18 September 2021

Premier Division

14:00
Feniscowles & Pleasington
5 - 0 Full time
Burnley Belvedere
13:20
Langho
P - P
Barnoldswick Town (EL)
14:00
Mill Hill
P - P
Rishton United
14:00
Peel Park
P - P
Rimington
14:00
Read United
P - P
Barnoldswick Town (EL)
14:00
Whinney Hill
P - P
Waddington

Division One

14:00
Enfield FC
P - P
Hapton
14:00
Langho 72
3 - 1 Full time
Colne United
14:00
Poppy Mai
P - P
Settle United
14:00
Prairie United
W - L
AFC Burnley
14:00
Rock Rovers
6 - 1 Full time
Polonia Pendle
14:00
Rolls FC
P - P
Mill Hill St Peter

Reserve Division

14:00
Barlick Town (EL) Reserves
1 - 3 Full time
Mill Hill St Peter Reserves
14:00
Colne United Reserves
2 - 5 Full time
Peel Park Reserves
14:00
Mill Hill St Peter Reserves
P - P
Barlick Town (EL) Reserves
14:00
Rimington Reserves
P - P
Mill Hill Reserves
14:00
Rishton United Reserves
P - P
Langho Reserves
14:00
Waddington Reserves
5 - 2 Full time
Whinney Hill Reserves

The Lancashire Amateur Cup 21-22 - First Round

14:00
Ashtonians
3 - 3 Full time
Mill Hill Reserves
Mill Hill Reserves win 2 - 3 on penalties.
14:00
Enfield FC
2 - 2 Full time
Bolton le Sands
Bolton le Sands win 1 - 3 on penalties.
14:00
Mill Hill
0 - 0 Full time
Ribchester Rovers
Home Win - Walkover
14:00
Mill Hill St Peter
0 - 1 Full time
Sir Tom Finney FC
14:00
Millhead
0 - 7 Full time
Langho
14:00
Old Boltonians
4 - 1 Full time
Peel Park
14:00
Old Boltonians A team
0 - 0 Full time
Read United
Away Win - Walkover
14:00
Rishton United
3 - 2 Full time
Euro Garages
14:00
Valley Utd
0 - 0 Full time
Feniscowles & Pleasington
Away Win- Walkover
14:00
Whinney Hill
1 - 1 Full time
Standish St Wilfrids
Whinney Hill win 8 - 7 on penalties.
14:00
Winstanley st Aiden
8 - 0 Full time
Poppy Mai
abandoned 70 minutes due to referee illness score at time 8-0

Saturday 11 September 2021

Premier Division

13:20
Langho
5 - 1 Full time
Whinney Hill
14:00
Read United
6 - 2 Full time
Peel Park
Att. 80
Rimington
1 - 7 Full time
Mill Hill
14:00
Rishton United
8 - 2 Full time
Burnley Belvedere
14:00
Waddington
3 - 3 Full time
Barnoldswick Town (EL)

Division One

14:15
AFC Burnley
2 - 3 Full time
Langho 72
14:00
Colne United
P - P
Enfield FC
14:00
Hapton
3 - 4 Full time
Polonia Pendle
14:00
Mill Hill St Peter
8 - 0 Full time
Rock Rovers
14:00
Prairie United
6 - 0 Full time
Poppy Mai
14:00
Settle United
3 - 2 Full time
Rolls FC

Reserve Division

14:00
Barlick Town (EL) Reserves
4 - 4 Full time
Colne United Reserves
14:00
Langho Reserves
10 - 3 Full time
Waddington Reserves
14:00
Mill Hill Reserves
P - P
Rishton United Reserves
14:00
Peel Park Reserves
3 - 0 Full time
Rimington Reserves
14:00
Whinney Hill Reserves
2 - 6 Full time
Mill Hill St Peter Reserves

Saturday 4 September 2021

Premier Division

14:00
Burnley Belvedere
P - P
Whinney Hill
14:00
Peel Park
1 - 4 Full time
Feniscowles & Pleasington
14:00
Read United
2 - 0 Full time
Langho
Att. 170
Rimington
3 - 1 Full time
Waddington
14:00
Rishton United
1 - 1 Full time
Barnoldswick Town (EL)

Division One

14:15
AFC Burnley
0 - 4 Full time
Enfield FC
14:00
Hapton
0 - 5 Full time
Settle United
14:00
Mill Hill St Peter
3 - 1 Full time
Langho 72
14:00
Polonia Pendle
5 - 3 Full time
Colne United
14:00
Rock Rovers
1 - 3 Full time
Prairie United
14:00
Rolls FC
1 - 0 Full time
Poppy Mai

Reserve Division

14:00
Barlick Town (EL) Reserves
P - P
Rimington Reserves
14:00
Colne United Reserves
1 - 0 Full time
Waddington Reserves
14:00
Langho Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Peel Park Reserves
14:00
Mill Hill Reserves
1 - 1 Full time
Mill Hill St Peter Reserves
14:00
Whinney Hill Reserves
6 - 1 Full time
Rishton United Reserves

Wednesday 1 September 2021

Division One

18:15
Rolls FC
3 - 2 Full time
Polonia Pendle

Latest news

Another referee course
General Another referee course

Lancs FA put on another course

Referee Recruitment
General Referee Recruitment

More Refs Needed

League cup format
General League cup format

There will be 3 league cups this year.

The Storefirst East Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe