Form guide

Premier Division table

# Team
1. Barnoldswick Town (EL)
W
D
L
W
W
W
2. Feniscowles and Pleasington
W
W
W
D
W
W
3. Langho
W
W
L
W
D
W
4. Mill Hill
D
L
W
W
L
W
5. Mill Hill St Peter
L
L
L
L
L
D
6. Prairie United
L
L
L
W
W
L
7. Read United
W
L
L
D
W
W
8. Rimington
D
D
W
L
D
D
9. Rock Rovers
W
L
L
L
L
L
10. Rolls FC
L
L
L
D
W
W
11. Settle United
L
L
D
L
W
W
12. Waddington
L
L
L
D
L
D

Division 1 East table

# Team
1. Barlick Town (EL) Reserves
L
L
L
L
L
L
2. Burnley Belvedere
W
W
L
L
W
W
3. Burnley United
W
L
W
D
L
W
4. Langho 72s
L
L
L
L
L
L
5. Rimington Reserves
W
L
L
W
W
L
6. Trawden Celtic Juniors
L
W
W
W
W
W
7. Waddington Reserves
L
L
L
L
W
L
8. Whinney Hill
W
L
W
D
W
W

Division 1 West table

# Team
1. Enfield
D
L
L
W
L
W
2. Feniscowles & Pleasington Reserves
W
L
L
W
L
L
3. Langho Reserves
W
L
W
W
L
L
4. Lord Raglan
W
D
W
L
W
W
5. Mill Hill Reserves
W
W
W
W
W
W
6. Padiham Community Juniors
L
D
W
W
D
W
7. Peel Park
L
L
L
W
L
W
8. Whinney Hill Reserves
L
L
L
L
L
L

Bob Little Trophy - Group A table

# Team
1. Burnley Belvedere
W
W
L
L
2. Burnley United
L
W
W
L
3. Lord Raglan
W
L
L
D
4. Padiham Community Juniors
W
L
D
L
5. Whinney Hill
W
L
W
W

Bob Little Trophy - Group B table

# Team
1. Enfield
L
L
W
2. Langho 72s
W
L
D
3. Peel Park
L
D
L
4. Trawden Celtic Juniors
W
W
W

Skinny Lager Reserve Cup Qualifier table

# Team
1. Barnoldswick Town (EL) Reserves
L
W
L
L
L
D
2. Feniscowles & Pleasington Reserves
L
D
W
W
L
D
3. Langho Reserves
D
W
W
L
W
D
4. Mill Hill Reserves
W
W
L
L
L
D
5. Rimington Reserves
L
D
W
W
W
W
6. Waddington Reserves
W
L
W
L
L
W
7. Whinney Hill Reserves
W
L
D
W
L
L

Latest news

Double Up
General Double Up

Cup Winning Season Continued for Barnoldswick Town (EL)

Reserves to Rimington
General Reserves to Rimington

Reserve cup Winners are Rimmington Reserves

Doubles Delight
General Doubles Delight

League and Cup Double for Trawden

Premier League Champions
General Premier League Champions

Langho Crowned league champions

 Runners up
General Runners up

Burnley Belvedere Runners up in Division 1 East

Championees, Championess
General Championees, Championess

Champions and Promotion for Trawden

The Storefirst East Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe