Pitchero
Home
News & events
News
Events
Match info
Clubs
Premier Division
Division 1 East
Division 1 West
Bob Little Trophy - Group A
Bob Little Trophy - Group B
Skinny Lager Reserve Cup Qualifier
Photos
Videos
Information
Contacts
Links
Downloads
Sponsors & Partners
League Documents
Policies
Schedule
Results
Standings
Results grid
Form tables
Match reports
Cups
Match officials
Archives
Cups
Cups
arrow-right
Created with Sketch.
Lancashire Amateur Cup 23-24
First Round
Second Round
Third Round
Fourth Round
Quarter Finals
Sat 16 Sep
14
Langho*
3
Cancercare FC
Sat 16 Sep
1
CMB Sports Club
5
Trawden Celtic Juniors*
Sat 16 Sep
2
Elton Hargreaves FC
4
Lord Raglan*
Sat 16 Sep
2
Euxton Villa Reserves
4
Mill Hill*
Sat 16 Sep
2
Tottington Utd Reserves
3
Mill Hill St Peter*
Sat 16 Sep
1
Sir Tom Finney FC
1
Burnley Belvedere*
Burnley Belvedere win 2 - 4 on penalties.
Sat 16 Sep
4
Whinney Hill*
1
Wardle
Sat 16 Sep
7
Feniscowles and Pleasington*
0
Preston Wanderers
At Anchor Ground Darwen FC
Sat 21 Oct
P
Bolton County
P
Whinney Hill*
Sat 21 Oct
P
Walmer Bridge
P
Langho*
Sat 21 Oct
5
Feniscowles and Pleasington*
1
Disdbury FC
Sat 21 Oct
2
Mill Hill St Peter*
4
Winstanley St Aiden
Sat 21 Oct
P
Leigh Foundry
P
Mill Hill*
Sat 21 Oct
0
Lord Raglan*
2
Burnley Belvedere*
Sat 21 Oct
P
Trawden Celtic Juniors*
P
AFC Wigan
Sat 21 Oct
0
Mill Hill Reserves*
0
New Longton Rovers
Sat 28 Oct
1
Bolton County
1
Whinney Hill*
Whinney Hill win 3 - 4 on penalties.
Sat 28 Oct
2
Trawden Celtic Juniors*
1
AFC Wigan
Sat 28 Oct
1
Leigh Foundry
4
Mill Hill*
Sat 28 Oct
1
Walmer Bridge
5
Langho*
At penwortham academy
Sat 25 Nov
0
Mill Hill*
4
Standish St Wilfreds
Sat 25 Nov
4
Feniscowles and Pleasington*
3
Shevington
Sat 25 Nov
0
R klix FC
0
Trawden Celtic Juniors*
Sat 25 Nov
3
Rishton United Vets
1
Burnley Belvedere*
Sat 25 Nov
3
Langho*
0
Bury GSOB
Sat 25 Nov
P
Mill Hill Reserves*
P
AFC Moston
Sat 25 Nov
2
Whinney Hill*
2
Burnley Belvedere (LAL)
Burnley Belvedere (LAL) win 4 - 5 on penalties.
Sat 2 Dec
P
Mill Hill Reserves*
P
AFC Moston
Sat 9 Dec
3
AFC Moston
0
Mill Hill Reserves*
Sat 27 Jan
0
Trawden Celtic Juniors*
6
Langho*
Sat 27 Jan
2
Chaddertonians
1
Feniscowles and Pleasington*
Sat 17 Feb
P
Langho*
P
FC ST Helens Reserves
Sat 24 Feb
1
Langho*
1
FC ST Helens Reserves
At Roefield
FC ST Helens Reserves win 2 - 4 on penalties.
*The East Lancashire Football League teams
The Storefirst East Lancashire Football League newsletter
Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.
Subscribe
Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.
Submit